Comprehensive list of All Semester Courses
face to face mode

Sr. No Course Code Name of Course Eligibility Minimum Duration Maximum Duration Number Of Credits
01 MTCS M.tech in Computer Science B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject / MCA / MSCIT / M.Sc. CS 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
02 MTTE M.tech in Telecom B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
03 MTEC M.tech in Electronics & Telecommunication B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject / M.Sc. Electronic & Communication / M.Sc. Physics / M.Sc. Electrical 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
04 MTME M.tech in Mechanical B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
05 MTCE M.tech in Civil B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
05 MTCE M.tech in Civil B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
06 MTEE M.tech in Electrical B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Trade / M.Sc. Electronic & Communication / M.Sc. Electrical / M.Sc. Physics 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
07 MTCH M.tech in Chemical B.Tech / B.E in Relevant Subject / M.Sc. Chemistry 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
08 MTMH M.tech in Mathematics B.Tech / B.E / M.Sc. Math 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
09 MTPH M.tech in Physics B.Tech /B.E/M.Sc. Physics 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
10 MTIT M.Tech - IT BE / B.Tech / AMIE in any discipline or MCA / M.Sc. (CS / IT) / MCM or M.Sc. with Mathematics as major, DOEACC 'B' level 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 72
11 BTCH B.Tech - Chemical 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
12 BTCE B.Tech - Civil 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
13 BTEE B.Tech - Electrical 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
14 BTCS B.Tech - Computer Science 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
15 BTET B.Tech - Electronics and Telecommunication 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
16 BTME B.Tech - Mechanical 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
17 BTAE B.Tech - Aeronautics 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
18 BTIT B.Tech - IT 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
19 BTAT B.Tech - Automobile 10+2(PCM) or its Equivalent 8 Sem. 16 Sem. 144
20 DME Diploma in Mechanical Engineering 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
21 DEE Diploma in Electrical Engineering 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
22 DECE Diploma in Electronics& Communication Engineering 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
23 DCE Diploma in Civil Engineering 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
24 DCS Diploma in Computer Science 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
25 DAE Diploma in Automobile 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
26 DCH Diploma in Chemical 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
27 DARC Diploma in Architecture 10th with Maths and Science 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 99
28 CFS Certificate in Fire Safety 10th Standard or Equivalent 1 Sem. 2 Sem. 20
29 DFS Diploma in Fire Safety 10+2 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
30 ADFS Advance Diploma in Fire Safety 10+2 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 80

All Semester Courses
face to face / distance mode

Sr. No Course Code Name of Course Eligibility Minimum Duration Maximum Duration Number Of Credits
01 MBA MBA Graduation 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 125
02 MBAHM MBA in Hospitgal Management Graduation 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 125
03 MBA II MBA (Industry Integrated) Graduation 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 125
04 Exe-MBA Executive-MBA Graduation +2 yrs. work Experience/ Diploma 3 years+5 year work Experience 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 92
05 BBA Bachelor in Business Administration 10+2 or Equivalent 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
06 BBA II BBA (Industry Integrated) 10+2 or Equivalent 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
07 MCA MCA Graduation in any Discipline or Graduation +6 months CS / IT Course. 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 108
08 MSCIT MSCIT Graduation in any Discipline or Graduation +6 months CS / IT Course. 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 108
09 MSCCS M.Sc. in Computer Science B.Tech /B.E/M.Sc. Physics 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 73
10 MSMH M.Sc. Math B.A Math / B.Sc. Math 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
11 BCA BCA 10+2 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
12 BSIT BSC-IT 10+2 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
13 BSCS BSC-Computer Science 10+2 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
14 PGDCA PGD in Computer Application Graduation 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
15 DCA Diploma in Computer Application 10+2 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
16 DHN Diploma in Hardware and Networking 10+2 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
17 CCA Certificate in Computer Application 10th Standard or Equivalent 1 Sem. 2 Sem. 20
18 DHM Diploma in Hotel Management 10+2 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
19 NTT Nursery Teacher Training 10+2 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
20 LLM LLM LLB 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 80
21 MSCFD M.Sc. in Fashion Design Graduation with Cognitive Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 80
22 BSCFD B.Sc. in Fashion Design 12th or Equivalent 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
23 ADFD Advance Diploma in Fashion Design 12th 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
24 DFD Diploma in Fashion Design 10+2 or Equivalent 2 Sem. 4 Sem. 40
25 BSCID B.Sc. in Interior Design 10+2 or Equivalent 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
26 BSCPCM B.Sc in PCM 10+2 PCM 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
27 BSCPB B.Sc. in PCB 10+2 PCB 6 Sem. 12 Sem. 100
28 MSCH M.Sc. in Chemistry B.Sc. in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
29 MSPHY M.Sc. in Physics B.Sc. in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
30 MSZOO M.Sc. in Zoology B.Sc. in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
31 MSBOT M.Sc. in Botany B.Sc. in Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
32 MSES M.Sc. in Environment Science B.Sc. in Science 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
33 MSSTN M.Sc. in Foods & Nutrition B.Sc. PCB/Home Science / B.Sc. Relevant Subject 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
34 MSST M.Sc. in Statistics B.Sc. in Math / Statistics 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
35 MSMB M.Sc. in Microbiology B.Sc. (Microbiology / PCB) 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
36 MSCG M.Sc. in Geography B.Sc. /BA with Geography 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
37 BSAM B.Sc. in Animation & Multimedia 10+2 or Equivalent 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
38 MSAM M.Sc. in Animation & Multimedia Graduation in any Discipline 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70
39 DAN Diploma in Animation 10Th with Math 4 Sem. 8 Sem. 70